The home of Eurovision lyrics

Milli Seçim Turu 2013 • heats

milli-secim-turu-2013_secondary

Statistics
Date(s) 17–21 December 2012
24–28 December 2012
7–11 January 2013
14–18 January 2013
28 January–
1 February 2013
4–8 February 2013
18–23 February 2013
4–8 March 2013
Venue Ictimai TV Studios, Baku
Host(s) Leila Guliyeva
Konul Arifkizi
Voting Method 50% Jury
50% SMS Voting

Each heat took place over 5 days, from Monday to Friday. Each act performed a world hit on Monday, an Azerbaijani hit song on Tuesday, a Eurovision song on Wednesday, a song with a special focus on performance on Thursday, and a song of the singer’s own choice on Friday.

Two qualifiers were announced for heats 7 and 8.

Heats Final
Heat 1
# Artist Points Result
1 New Skin 10 2nd
2 Cahangir Qasimzada 3 8th
3 Madina Muradxanova 8 3rd
4 Vüqar Muradov 12 1st
5 Anna Zemçenko 4 7th
6 Nigar Alizada 5 6th
7 Elgiz Mammadov 2 9th
8 Rinat Alimov 6 5th
9 Tomris Naiblidir 7 4th
Heat 2
# Artist Points Result
1 Şahin Sadiqov 4 7th
2 Sebel Cafarova 5 6th
3 Baku 6 5th
4 Rafael Isayev 7 4th
5 Xayal Tağiyev 2 9th
6 Ena-Kameliya Tabes Moqaddam 10 2nd
7 Anar Safarov 3 8th
8 Ravana Aliyeva 12 1st
9 Leyla Izzatova 8 3rd
Heat 3
# Artist Points Result
1 Avantaj 5 6th
2 Farah Hadiyeva 12 1st
3 Mahram Qurbanzada 7 4th
4 Oksana Rizayeva 4 7th
5 Zaka Zeynalov 6 5th
6 Elton Ibrahimov 10 2nd
7 Ülviyya Baxişova 2 9th
8 Adil Baxişli 8 3rd
9 Vüqar Aliyev 3 8th
Heat 4
# Artist Points Result
1 Sabina Şahmadova 8 3rd
2 Rövşan Azizov 4 7th
3 Ağamehdi Mirzayev 3 8th
4 Aydan Nuralizada 7 4th
5 Elgün Hüseynov 5 6th
6 Boris Bayramov 6 5th
7 Xana Hasanova 10 2nd
8 Leyla Aliyeva 12 1st
Heat 5
# Artist Points Result
1 Mustafa Mustafayev 4 7th
2 Akif Aliyev 7 4th
3 Rana Xalilova 6 5th
4 Vüsal Nasibov 2 9th
5 Leyla Qafari 12 1st
6 Elvin Babazada 8 3rd
7 Sevinc Thunold 10 2nd
8 Calal Abbasov 3 8th
9 Aftandil Mammadov 3 8th
Heat 6
# Artist Points Result
1 Farid Hasanov 7 4th
2 Aygül Mammadova 4 7th
3 Rüstəm Allazov 3 8th
4 Narmina Seyidova 10 2nd
5 Davud Asgarli 6 5th
6 Çinara Ismayilova 2 9th
7 Farid Mammadov 12 1st
8 Arzu Salimova 5 6th
9 Mardan Kazimov 8 3rd
Heat 7
# Artist Points Result
1 Nigar Hüseynova 12 =1st
2 Rolan Seyidov 8 3rd
3 Ad Gloriam 3 8th
4 Vlada Axundova 12 =1st
5 Arzu Ismayilova 7 4th
6 Hüseyn Abdullayev 6 5th
7 Aysel Narimanova 4 7th
8 Hüsniyya Adigözalova 5 6th
Heat 8
# Artist Points Result
1 Elvin Babaşov 3 8th
2 Valeriya Hüseynzada 12 =1st
3 Seyran Ismayilxanov 7 4th
4 Ayişabayim Nağiyeva 2 9th
5 Orxan Karimli 8 3rd
6 Aysel Babayeva 12 =1st
7 Üzeyir Quliyev 5 6th
8 Laman Dadasova 6 5th
9 Said Ismayilzada 4 7th

Visitors from around the world

free counters